Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
156 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by
I have used a css code in Layout > head section of every page.

Unfortunately I did not write the ending tag </style> on the code, then I save. But Now I can not view my site, can not enter admin page.

Please give me a solution
Q2A version: 1.8.6

2 Answers

+3 votes
by

That setting is stored in the table qa_options under the title "custom_in_head." You should be able to fix the problem like this (assuming you're using a MySQL database):

UPDATE qa_options
SET content = concat(content, "</style>")
WHERE title = "custom_in_head";

by
Thank you sir. I have recovered my site.
0 votes
by

I had the same problem when I was new to q2a.

Shvonder answered my question very well.

...