Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
144 views
in Q2A Core by
Hi Question2answers Community...

I have noticed, All Plugins and Themes are not updated for a long time.

All plugins and themes must be updated. No one themes (Free or Paid) are looking professional theme. Developers should make some professional paid themes and plugins.

This is good time for developers to earn money. I am also looking for a professional theme, but can't find.

I suggest please make a theme like Answers.com, and every section of theme must be editable.
Q2A version: 1.8.5
by
+1
you can hire any developer

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You are wrong there are many free & paid proffessional q2a themes like

Free{donut theme - tottally customizable for you can customize each and everything in this theme -if you know little php  , Mayro theme a good looking modern theme , snowflat - easily customizable by css , clear cobalt - classic and fast and attractive theme  many more}

Paid {mayro pro - a lot of options , themes by chun aven , muffin etc , }

Plugins , can be easily customized by css , if you doesn,t no css you can hire anyone for css improvement on fiverr at $10-20 .
0 votes
by
I think we should wait, themes and plugins are not easy to create. You can even use the paid version.
...