Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
143 views
in Q2A Core by
I want to show the full name of users when I hover the mouse over a user name.

Especially on individual questions page and on question lists.  Good to have on list of users as well.
Q2A version: 1.8.6
by
+1
userinfo shows a lot of data and is nice.  But it does not show the Full name :(
I'm checking how to include that name.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The link by momin may not work , 

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2apro-userinfo

by
+1
Thanx! That worked!!
+2 votes
by
edited by
  • Userinfo by q2apro.com. Mouse over a username to display user profile information: Avatar image, account age, total points, monthly points, answers, best answers, ratio, questions posted, badges.
by
+1
Sounds awesome!
It appears the Userinfo plugin is no  longer available! :(
...