Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
273 views
in Themes by
How to set up PWA app installer button in mayropro theme? I uploaded all photo but this not working?  I need to add any file without theme ?
by
your website link ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Create service worker file like

https://jeeneetqna.in/sw.js

or copy !

and

add this script file

<script>

if ('serviceWorker' in navigator) {

  navigator.serviceWorker.register('./sw.js');

}</script>
by
for offline working or offline page create one offline page to ! and update link in sw.js
by
Thank you so much bro .. for helping
by
I credit offline page https://tollashi.net/offline.html
Now how do link in SW.js
by
don't do the script part all of this is allready in my main.min.js
Go here and follow the steps
https://github.com/MominRaza/MayroPro#installation
+1 vote
by
Go here

https://github.com/MominRaza/MayroPro#installation

I have updated the documentation
...