Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
238 views
in Themes by
edited by

Mayro - v1.2

Google Material Design & PWA ready Theme for Question2Answer ( Q2A ).

Screenshots

App Drawer search Questions Question Landscape Ask A Question User Toggle Categories Users User Login Admin

Installation

  1. Install Question2Answer. This theme requires version 1.8.5 or later

  2. Download the latest version of theme from GitHub, either using Git, or downloading directly:

    • Note : The master branch may have some broken parts, so it is recomended to download the released versions from the releases page.

    • To download using git, install git and then type

      git clone https://github.com/MominRaza/Mayro.git

      git checkout tags/<latest_tagged_version>

    • To download directly, go to the latest release page and click Source code in the Downloads section

  3. Copy the Mayro folder to qa-theme directory of your q2a installation (eg. qa-theme/Mayro)

  4. Visit http://your-q2a-site.com/admin/general , select the Mayro for both the Site theme and Theme for mobile

  5. Congratulations, Mayro theme is now up and running on your website smiley

Author

This free theme is created with ❤️ by Momin Raza

Give Me A Treat

Buy Me A Coffee

Q2A version: v1.8.5
by
+1
Thank you for your nice theme. Does it support right to left sites?
by
Not now, but I'm working on a paid version of the Mayro theme.
Mayro Pro will support RTL.

4 Answers

0 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

If you love my work, please help me by clicking buy me a coffee.

More Screenshots

iPad

Hot Question Users Register Tags Admin

iPad Pro

Ask A Question User

+1 vote
by
Great! You really are a genius. Looks better now than before. Thank you so much for your nice work.
+2 votes
by

Mayro Theme Dark Mode

anybody excited for this

0 votes
by

sidebar error and no moderation button

...