Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+16 votes
187 views
in Q2A Core by
How to Fix canonical issues?

My Website is showing canonical as per below:

https://madanswer.com/java

https://madanswer.com/qa/java

how to fix them?
Q2A version: latest

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hello, first of all, you are using 2 different URLs for your same page. So I prefer you to use only a single URL for your single page.
+1 vote
by
Hi. Add Canonical Tag for second url, If first one is your real url. In addition, put 301 redirection to second url to first url.
by
How can I do the redirect to the other question, is there a plugin used for it
...