Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
2k views
in Q2A Core by
Please help

I am going to use google adsense on my question2answer website

Where should i put the code according to google adsense polices to earn maximum revenue ?

My choice is to put it after 1st answer or after all answers , please tell me how can i do this ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by

use below addon to put adsense on your Q2A site

http://answers.prothoughts.com/q2a-themes-addons

by
that link not opening
by
There is an archived version here: http://web.archive.org/web/20100705113725/http://answers.prothoughts.com/q2a-themes-addons the zip download works OK.
+3 votes
by

Best choose for you is use Widget Anywhere, you can add anything in anywhere. :)

...