Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
714 views
in Q2A Core by

In CSS the item marked in this image corresponds to what?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
I believe that is qa-q-item-what .
by
I can not find it, I have this:

.qa-q-list-item {margin-bottom:24px; padding-bottom:1px; zoom:1;} /* zoom for IE, padding for early FF */
.qa-q-item-main {float:left; width:550px;}
.qa-q-item-title {color:#2c4272; font-weight:bold; font-size:16px;}
    .qa-q-item-title a {color:#3b5998;}
.qa-q-item-avatar {display:inline-block; vertical-align:middle; margin-top:6px; margin-right:2px;}
.qa-q-item-meta {display:inline-block; vertical-align:middle; margin-top:6px;}
.qa-q-item-when-data {font-weight:bold;}
.qa-q-item-who-title {font-size:80%; font-weight:bold; color:#900707;}
.qa-q-item-points-data {font-weight:bold;}
.qa-q-item-tags {margin-top:8px;}
.qa-q-item-tag-list {list-style:none; margin:0; padding:0;}
.qa-q-item-tag-item {display:inline;}
by
If it's not there you can just add it.
That class not being there only means it doesn't currently have a specific style attached to it and it will show up with a default href url settings.

All you have to do is add a new line with the definition of that specific class. In example:

.qa-q-item-what { some css here... }
+1 vote
by
qa-q-item-what
by
Yes is: "qa-q-item-what" but I added manually because it is not present on the CSS.
...