Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
606 views
in Q2A Core by
Q2A version: 1.4.1

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
This article might come in handy: http://net.tutsplus.com/tutorials/javascript-ajax/how-to-submit-a-form-with-control-enter/

It shows how to use JQuery in order to complete the task.
+1 vote
by
What do you mean from posting byCtrl+Enter?
by
I type some data for the post, when pressing the buttons Ctrl and Enter and form is submited without pressing submit button.
...