Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+10 votes
805 views
in Themes by
edited by

Update: Added Ads Deployment Plugin Specially Made for this Theme, Now Ads Can Be Easily Deployed in Various Places in The Site. Also ads can be hidden from admin or registered users. Look at the screenshot below to be more clear.

Ad Places:

  • Main Area Top
  • Main Area Bottom
  • Between Answers
  • Between Questions in q list
  • Sidebar Top
  • Sidebar Bottom

Price: $79/$59 . To buy this theme contact me via Telegram or WhatsApp or Email or Facebook.

During Whole November Buy this theme and get one of my plugin for free (whichever you want).

Live Demo!

Material UI is a high preference good looking SEO friendly theme. All the features of this theme discussed below.

Features:

  • Good user friendly UI
  • RTL Support
  • Full answer in homepage and user answers page (can be disabled).
  • SEO Friendly
  • Light and dark theme
  • Custom icon pack for faster loading speed
  • Better Readability
  • Custom Optimized Plugins
  • PWA
  • App like design for mobile

Custom Plugins:

  • Best Users
  • Badges
  • On Site Notifications
  • SC Editor

Screenshots:

image image image image

imageimage image image image image

Q2A version: 1.8.8

2 Answers

+3 votes
by

Version 3.1

  • some ui changes for tablet and desktop devices
  • minor ui fixes
  • added footer
+2 votes
by

Update (3.1.1): Added Ads Deployment Plugin Specially Made for this Theme, Now Ads Can Be Easily Deployed in Various Places in The Site. Also ads can be hidden from admin or registered users. Look at the screenshot below to be more clear.

Ad Places:

  • Main Area Top
  • Main Area Bottom
  • Between Answers
  • Between Questions in q list
  • Sidebar Top
  • Sidebar Bottom
by
Nice addition to your package!
I've been thinking about creating a free ads plugin similar to this actually. But with so many things in the pipeline, things get complicated ^^
by
+1
@gold-developer There is already an simple-ads plugin which does similar job rt? We were using it earlier but now stopped as Google ads are not worth the inconvenience it cause to the users.
by
+1
@GATEOverflow Oh yeah I forgot about that. I was thinking something with a click counter, so you could run your own ads. Show this banner until it runs out of clicks type of thing.
But that could also be reinventing the wheel, as Google AdWords already does that...

Yeah Google Adsense Auto Ads is cancer... so annoying. I haven't used them in a while, but I would always pick the defined size ones so they wouldn't be as obstructive.
...