Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
1.9k views
in Plugins by
edited by

Would you find it useful ?
Here is SCREENSHOT :   

It is much easier for human to rewrite than reCAPTCHA. Especially for non-english speakers like me. However it is still well protection against spam-bots.

Q2A version: 1.5
by
Nice plugin , could it reload numbers ? thanks

4 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Okay, here is the plugin:

https://github.com/KrzysztofKielce/q2a-captcha-antibot

Please give me some feedback if anyone feel it needs to be improved.

 
 
by
Hej Krzysztof. Your plugin is good, but on my monitor is hard to read letters/numers. Maybe other font or style? Original captcha is still better, because refresh button, in your plugin is not.
by
I agree, hard to read. Ideally there could be something that's easier to read than these particular numbers, and at the very least, a refresh function.
0 votes
by
OK, give me a link...
0 votes
by
Nice, will you release this plugin ? I would use.
+1 vote
by

Nice plugin , could it reload numbers ? thanks

by
I agree that a refresh function is very important.
...