Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
154 views
in Q2A Core by
for some reason when one person has replyed to an qestion the your anwer box dose not show at the end off the page i would like this box to show all the time how would i got about chaning that ?

as i want the box to be there intill the qestion is closed ?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Under Admin > Viewing, set the option "Show answer form immediately" to "Always".

Then if you want to put the form underneath the current answers, see this question.

0 votes
by

thank you for help it shows great everytime now

 

i have tried  adding an file qa-theme.php and copying the code

 

 

<?php
function doctype() 
        { 
            qa_html_theme_base::doctype(); 
            if(isset($this->content['a_form'])) { 
                $a_form = $this->content['a_form']; 
                unset($this->content['a_form']); 
                $this->content['a_form'] = $a_form; 
            } 
        }
 
 
 
?>
but it just palces it at the top off the page and dose norting ? i am no trying to make it got to the bottom
...