Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
6.7k views
in Q2A Core by
Please tell me how to show related question posts in sidepanel , just like -

www.question2answer.org/qa
Q2A version: 1.5

3 Answers

+4 votes
by
Go to "Layout" from admin panel. At the bottom of the page, under "Available widgets" select "Add Widget" located on next to "Related Questions" and follow the instruction.
+2 votes
by

 

Administration center >> Layout :

0 votes
by
I use two related question boxes and want to show different questions for both, how can I do this? (questions in the box are exactly same )
...