Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
276 views
in Q2A Core by
Q2A version: 1.5 final
by
Hi again, has this feature not implemented yet?
Any comments appreciated :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
This has been fixed for version 1.5.3 of Q2A, which will display WordPress avatars on posts.
by
I don't believe it has, :/
I've just installed it and it displays that Gravatar thing.
0 votes
by

You could try modifying qa-external-users-wp.php to include the avatars when a user is displayed.

by
how? help meee
...