Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
729 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Haw can i remove(not disable) voting buttons (not counter for up/down votes) but only on pages that lists questions (activity, question, answers, hot,...)
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

You can do this with CSS in your theme - this should work:

.qa-q-list .qa-vote-buttons {display:none;}

0 votes
by
Go to Admin > Viewing and tick "Allow voting on question page only".
by
This only disables arrows. I want to remove the arrows and leave counter.
...