Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
3.1k views
in Q2A Core by

how to make like and dislike button like this?

http://demo.woothemes.com/supportpress/knowledgebase/modify-the-layout/

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

you can make them easily by editing you theme 

here is the link of image used

http://demo.woothemes.com/supportpress/wp-content/themes/supportpress/images/icons/dislike.png

http://demo.woothemes.com/supportpress/wp-content/themes/supportpress/images/icons/like.png

Note: normaly when you open these links the page will show blank because these are white color images.

0 votes
by

1. using advance theme edit Voting Code to remove "votes" caption under it or hide it with css.

2. change css code to have the design fixed. you will need to know about design.

for now it look like this.

3 . to have negative point's to show you will need to change theme using advanced themes again.

...