Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
747 views
in Q2A Core by
I am trying to add Arabic language to my theme. But I dont know how to add RTL stylesheet for it sepratly.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
in theme folder, you have qa-styles.css

 

you will need to add/modify the code

body {direction: rtl; background:#cfd1c4; margin:0; padding:0; text-align:center;}

then if you have still imporper display.

you need to replace all right with left, and vise versa.
0 votes
by

I had created R2L edition of default(Default Right-To-Left) theme + one extra R2L theme called "Black Nano" for my persian Q&A site. they are available in addons page.

feel free to use them...

...