Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
343 views
in Q2A Core by
edited
please tell me how to change the lang of the script? i want to change questions with discussions and answers with replys hadings.

4 Answers

0 votes
by
Whichs questions and answers ?

However you should check qa-lang* files in qa-include.
0 votes
by
See:

http://www.question2answer.org/addons.php

for the correct language.
0 votes
by

I made lower plugin. Since expression of word is various and this plugin replace words simple, all your needs may be unable to be fulfilled. Try it.

+1 vote
by

You need to search before asking. This question was answered 1000 times.

Here what you need to do:

Go to  / qa-include / qa-lang-main.php 

I think it's line 118,

Change this 'nav_qs' => 'Questions',  with 'nav_qs' => 'Discussions,

 

/ qa-include / qa-lang-question.php

line 41  

'answer_button' => 'answer',  with  'answer_button' => 'reply',

I am not really sure if those are the correct files, but now you have an idea, and you can spend some time knowing your code.

 

...