Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1.1k views
in Q2A Core by
Almost there. After 3 days of roaming here and here asking tons of questions. My site is almost ready to go.

Need two more things though.

Does Q2A support Bengali/Bangla language?
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Not yet, I believe. In fact what I believe Q2A must concern first to support all country languages than riginal language.

Still check here http://www.question2answer.org/addons.php?old=1#languages-old

However you can create your own language pack.

by
edited by
Bangla is the language of Bangladesh. You may have heard about International Mother Language Day. This day is dedicated for Bangla.
by
But it is still now in the language list of Q2A. So you may need to write yourself for now. That I believe.
by
I have no idea about web development. I was looking for help from you guyz. But I hope someone else can start that.
by
To help to make language support, we need to know language. We can help you to say how to install but we cant (at least me) help to write a language pack without knowing language. However people here always try to help each other.
+1 vote
by

yes. now the bangla language pack is available for download. you may try it from this link

by
Bengali language files on addon page is not translated. It is caused by the fact that translation files have BOM(Byte order mark). I recommend that you store files without BOM and upload it again.
...