Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
529 views
in Q2A Core by
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
As of Q2A 1.5, it is possible to delete users - first block them via their user page, then the delete option will appear.
by
yes. OK done, thank you
by
very nice, thanks gidgreen!
0 votes
by
I do it from MySQL & phpmyadmin at cpanel, so far as i know there is not an option to delete user.
by
thank you________________
...