Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
275 views
in Q2A Core by
on this page http://www.question2answer.org/install.php is not German, although the network is translation. Please add to the page existing translations.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
I'd love to add a German translation to that list, just as soon as one of the people who have made a German translation decide to make it available!
0 votes
by
http://www.itler.net/2010/03/question2answer-deutsche-bersetzung/
I do not know how this code is correct and safe for the user.
I think that the relationship with the author of the translation to clarify the situation.
asked Mar 18, 2011 in Q2A Core by anonymous Translation OK, but what is about the slugs
...