Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
199 views
in Q2A Core by
Hi,

i will delete the Info " Edit [DATE] by [USER].

 

I cant find this in my Template. Pleade help !

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
0 votes
by

Unless you want it invisible in the page source, the simplest way to hide this is via CSS's display:none; rule in a custom theme.

0 votes
by
More Infos please Only display:none; ??
...