Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
591 views
in Plugins by
I'm trying to enable buddypress on my site but keep getting this message.

 

Buddypress not found - please check your Wordpress/Q2A integration setup.

 

I have checked plug dir but can't find setup file for this. How can i install this.
Q2A version: 1.5.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hey I fixed it, just go to buddypress and enable all the functions ( eg. private messages) then it is ok!

Visit my q2a site?

http://www.technamize.com/qa
0 votes
by

nixon923 not working

...