Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
10.4k views
in Plugins by
Is the BuddyPress Integration by NoahY compatible with WordPress 4 ?

I tried to contact him a lot of times, I opened issues in the github repository, I mailed him and there is never an answer to know anything about the add on.

Has anyone tried it or know something about compatibility or best, have an upgraded version that fixes all the bugs it has ?

 

Thanks.
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

0 votes
by
@NoahY or anyone that can share something about this ?
+1 vote
by
Can anyone comment about this ?

 

If the plugin is abandoned and will no longer work, it would be nice to know about that to look into other options or completely remove it.

 

Thanks.
...