Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
503 views
in Q2A Core by
How i create Sub category .....
by
First create a top level categories and click to open the same.
Just below it you'll see the link

Sub-categories:
None - add sub-category

1. Click the link "add sub-category" to add a sub category.
2. Click "Save Changes" button.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

First, you have to make top level category.

after that click 1 of your category.

below the Administration center - Categories,

you can see 

Sub-categories:

None - add sub category

just click add sub category 

0 votes
by
But No Use Of Having Subcategory...Because While Asking A Question...There Are Options For " Categoory &Tags"

There s No Option To Add Question To Subcategory
0 votes
by

First create a top level categories and click to open the same.
Just below it you'll see the link

Sub-categories:
None - add sub-category

1. Click the link "add sub-category" to add a sub category.
2. Click "Save Changes" button.

        Regards,
yes Ask Questions & Get Answers

...