Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1.1k views
in Plugins by
How to make a Facebook Like button for every answer in the same Question????
Q2A version: 1.4.3

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Were there any solutions for this question? I'd be interested too...
+1 vote
by

This plugin could help you  q2a-social-share  sharing will be displayed below each question and answer to the major parties do not know if it will work on your version Q2A.

by
I have tried it - I couldn't get the facebook or google share to work.

The Google share page would appear but the circular processing icon would sit there doing nothing, not allowing me to share. Facebook didn't work well either - going through a couple of ugly looking steps resulting in sharing a facebook.com link as opposed to the question.
by
Noah's share plugin is a little better, but the facebook share doesn't work, giving an error saying facebook won't allow a share due to security reasons. It also doesn't appear below each answer.
...