Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
199 views
in Q2A Core by

These tables

 

( qa_postmetas , qa_usermetas , qa_tagmetas )

in my data base are empty. I want to show information of question such as its writer and its creation time. 

Q2A version: latest version

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
These are generally for use by plugins only.
0 votes
by

see here "Database tables qa_usermeta and qa_usermetas?": http://www.question2answer.org/qa/16063/database-tables-qa_usermeta-and-qa_usermetas

...