Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
365 views
in Q2A Core by
Or just bug fixes ?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Apart from OpenSearch support (implemented here already) and some kind of waiting indicator for Ajax submissions, just bug fixes.
by
edited by
You can implement this jquery plugin in 1.5.3 https://github.com/needim/noty   And you can make a partition sitemap.xml  Learn more here. http://question2answer.org/qa/17263/
by
If you're interested, you can see what I did on my site here: http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/qa-content/qa-question.js?1.5.2 (top of the qa_submit_answer and qa_submit_comment functions).

It seemed like a better method than adding an icon as it was difficult to position it with the buttons. My method would require some form of translation though so it's probably not robust enough for Q2A itself.
by
2 comments above -> plugins not core.
0 votes
by
I want to replace '+' by a ' - '... on my website i have opted for ' , (comma) ' as the only separator for the tags.
...