Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
2.3k views
in Q2A Core by

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

Now it is. We've developed a phpBB Importer for Q2A.

As a proof we converted our http://www.impresspages.org/cms/answers/ from phpBB http://www.impresspages.org/cms/forum/

asked Mar 14, 2013 in Q2A Core by anonymous Is there an importer to bring a vanilla forum in?
+1 vote
by
This plugin does exactly that http://phpbb-importer.aproweb.eu
by
Link has become invalid (state 10/2015)
+3 votes
by

Now it's open source at GitHub - https://github.com/jankus/phpbb-importer

...