Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
281 views
in Q2A Core by
i was wondering that , to increase the visibility of answers to a question the comments should be only visible once a user clicks a link like

Comments (7)

When the above is clicked only then the comments on a Q or Ans are visible.

What do you think?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I would not rate this top priority as it can be done on the client side with some short JavaScript code in a breeze.

Later on, this may be put on the todo list for the next release.
+2 votes
by
I think it's a good idea, and will look into adding it in a forthcoming version.
by
Yeah, but it should be option-able not everybody likes it
by
Yes, I agree about that!
by
so was this feature implemented or not ?
...