Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
269 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Is it possible to for comments to be hidden by default and show them only when a user clicks on a link to expand ?

2 Answers

–1 vote
by
no, it is not possible.
+1 vote
by
Sure, just use a custom theme:

http://www.question2answer.org/themes.php

and add a div wrapper to c_list, with a button and an onclick with a jQuery .toggle() function.
...