Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
392 views
in Q2A Core by
i want to redirect visitors from broken/old urls to homepage. how to do it?

2 Answers

–1 vote
by
404 page is not a template, it is a simple error message that you can edit using custom language. however there is a simple ".htaccess" trick that can redirect 404 errors to a certain url. google it.
+1 vote
by

Look in qa-page-not-found.php - you can do a redirect in there if you like.

...