Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
346 views
in Plugins by
This type of error I am getting whenever I click on Process button of Newsletter..

Notice: Undefined variable: qhtml in qa-plugin/q2a-newsletter-master/qa-plugin.php on line 158

Warning: implode() [function.implode]: Invalid arguments passed in ... qa-plugin/q2a-newsletter-master/qa-plugin.php on line 158

What is the issue??
Q2A version: 1.5.3

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I have the same issue. Any help would be great.
by
Same issue here...
+1 vote
by

To remove it; add the variables in qa-plugin.php for example after the line:

 
function qa_news_plugin_createNewsletter($send) {
$chtml[]= '';
$ahtml[] = '';
$qhtml[] = '';

--------------------------------------------

Apparently only positive voted questions and answers appear in the list.
To list all questions and answers removed "AND x.netvotes > 0" from the queries in qa-plugin.php

See also my answer on: https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-newsletter/issues/1

 

Hopefully this helps.

...