Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
890 views
in Q2A Core by
Wondering if a tag can have a space ? Like "star wars" ??? And will search work ( without hyphens ) if we have to use hyphen when defining the tag ?
Q2A version: 1.5.3

2 Answers

+5 votes
by

I think you can go to Admin page --> click Posting tabs --> find "Use comma as the only tag separator" line and tick in checkbox. You can create a tag with space behind word. :)

by
thanks. will try that out.
–1 vote
by
Yes you can use underscore in place of space.
...