Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
281 views
in Q2A Core by
Is there anyway or can there be away to add a feature to send an email out to your members, maybe to remind them about the site, or let them know about a special event?

3 Answers

+5 votes
by
at present there is no way to send mail to members but I feel it is good feature to have in Q2A.
+2 votes
by
I've also been looking for something like this, however you can always create your own php email scripts to grab the emails from qa-users! Add it on next version to make life easier :)
0 votes
by
Very Important!
...