Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
786 views
in Q2A Core by

Just an idea for more convenience.

This, however, needs a notification system built-in in q2a. E.g. I visit the site and get a "new events" bubble / list. Like the history plugin.

I would like to see a global option to turn off or turn on all email notifications.

this is a quick idea so let me know what you think :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Nice idea just wonder if it is required so much. As Q2A send notification email for answer, selected answer and comment only not more than that.

However having option is always good no doubt about that.
0 votes
by
Nearly forgot to post the solution o my old request:

http://www.q2apro.com/plugins/on-site-notifications
...