Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.4k views
in Q2A Core by
Hello,

I know the question has been asked for serveral times but I searched over and over again and I didn't find a clue.

 

Can anyone tell me how do I create a custom page, like login page ?

I want a page where i can insert the html code in the main area, also including header, footer, and widgets of the template

 

Thankyou

2 Answers

+4 votes
by

You can create HTML page from admin > Layout and enable option called "Custom content in home page instead of Q&A" here you can write your HTML for Home page.

This will add all header, footer and sidebar with your HTML on content area. You only can use this for home page and no on other place.

To make custom HTML on other page you may need to write own page in PHP

+2 votes
by
Go to Admin/Pages, and click the "Add New Page" button.
...