Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
2.6k views
in Plugins by
how can i use syntaxt highlighting in wysiwyg-editor?

I've used Markdown editor and i've hadn't problem but in wysiwyg-editor, i can't put the button in toolbar ....
Q2A version: 1.5.4

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
selected by
by
good share...
by
thank you man.good answer ;)
by
Were you actually able to use that link? That google code is over 3 yrs old. Last time( 2 months ago) I tired it, it didnt work at all. I got that button listed in toolbar, but clicking on it would not trigger any popup!
by
@Waterfr_Villa, I just tried it today (date listed below), and the tutorial was a breeze, and the steps worked just great! I was glad that this plugin was available.
0 votes
by

Use this editor instead!!! It contains SyntaxHighlighter,  and image upload!

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/19686/add-an-image-upload-button-in-markdown-editor

...