Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
244 views
in Q2A Core by
I w'd like to use this script to create a site for local people belonging to a particular language group .Can I use it so?
I read it in T & C as It should be public. What does it mean?

Thank you !

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Please see this http://www.question2answer.org/advanced.php#translate. You can do so in English or some other language. As long as you retain a credit for Q2A, you can use it freely.
+1 vote
by
Creating a Q2A site in any language is absolutely fine, so long as the site isn't locked to a particular country.
...