Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
504 views
in Q2A Core by

rename ask bar & ask page "ask a question" image added

plese reply step by step

thanks

Q2A version: latest

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
qa-include/qa-lang-question.php

line $54 replace As a Question to whatever you want.
+2 votes
by

You can edit these files to rename everything that you see on q2a pages.

  • qa-lang-admin
  • qa-lang-emails
  • qa-lang-main
  • qa-lang-misc
  • qa-lang-options
  • qa-lang-profile
  • qa-lang-question
  • qa-lang-users

To do that easy , you can open files by NotePad++ and search the "text" amont all opened document / find and rename it.

...