Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
434 views
in Q2A Core by
I have a problem with *question2answer.org/addons.php* page. Whenever I want to check if any new plugin exists, I must read whole the list!

I think it would be so better if **Hot** keyword be front of new plugins or new added plugins appear in different color for a week or longer.
Q2A version: 1.5.3

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
That's a very good idea!

Untill it's implemented you can use ChangeDetection.com tool. It sends alerts via email or RSS when a page updates.
by
Very useful tool. Thank you
+1 vote
by
you could follow the RSS of tag "plugin" to catch at least posts about new plugins.

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/tag/plugin

RSS: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/feed/tag/plugin.rss
by
Does only NEW plugins have "plugin" tag? If no I prefer adding date yet! :)
...