Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
288 views
in Q2A Core by
I would like to know if there is some method to give the possibility to insert badges to the consumers.  
In this way moderators can be identified, administrators and to reward consumers.  
  
I'm sorry for the bad English.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
See here: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/1299/when-we-will-be-able-to-see-badges
It may be coming in a future version if there is enough interest.
+2 votes
by
...