Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
355 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
When we will be able to see badges? I think that it is very important.
by
Yes ! The raise of Stackoverflow is because of badges and reputation possibility to users .So Implementation of Badges must be appreciated. Other than Badges and advanced reputation ranks .It would be useless as there are numerous question and answer scripts available .

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Appreciate your feedback. It's not on the cards for version 1.1, but certainly under consideration for one of the future major upgrades.
0 votes
by
...