Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
1.3k views
in Q2A Core by

Error occurs when I appoint "relative path" same as existing page in the link URL.

Error description :

A Question2Answer database query failed when generating this page.
A full description of the failure is available in the web server's error log file.

Q2A version: V1.6-b2

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Thanks. This is actually a very old bug. The key on the tags column of the qa_pages table should not be unique. I will fix it for the final release of Q2A 1.6.

by
Thank you gid.
by
How can I fix the same error? please help
+1 vote
by
How do I get the same error correction
...