Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
184 views
in Q2A Core by
For how many days event logger store history?
Q2A version: 6.1

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
It seems to be unlimited. Both of database and file seems to have no preservation period option. File output option is not feature to backup (export) database records. Because this is old plugin of Q2A V1.4, improvement will be necessary.
0 votes
by
i am looking my own, since december 2012 my logger working already..
...