Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
–4 votes
284 views
in Q2A Core by
retagged by
Seeing 1.6 appears to be full of bugs...

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
No bugs at all. What bugs?
by
There seem to be a few issues with the default Snow theme, but I don't see anything major.
by
@Scott,
Can you please mention Snow Theme bugs so I can fix it?
by
@jatin I don't use the Snow theme, I was just looking at this: http://question2answer.org/qa/tag/bug
On a second look, most of those are not from 1.6.
by
@Scott,
I see, thanks to confirm.
0 votes
by
I think this is not a proper way of complaining. At least you should have enough justification by explaining the type of bugs you've faced with 1.6.
Just share what bugs you discovered here and wait others comments and advices. You may then change your opinion.
+1 vote
by
I've experienced some bugs but they were minor, and I found the new features quite cool!
...