Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.9k views
in Q2A Core by
i added category in Question2answer admin panel.

but there is no remove category option.

i want to delete the category.

pls help ny body.........
Q2A version: 1.6.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Checkbox for deletion exists in category editing page.

  1. Check "Delete this category"
  2. Click "Save Changes"
by
thnx it works........
0 votes
by
Check Delete Category.Categories at the top left to open your list of Categories.
...