Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
296 views
in Q2A Core by

I am running Q2A on a server that has Varnish, and when I try to login I get: 

Please click again to confirm

I think that is a problem with Varnish configuration. Somebody has Q2A running with Varnish? 

 

Regards. 

Q2A version: Last

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
I think you should be turning off Varnish completely for Q2A as it's a dynamic app. For logged-in users it's not possible to cache pages. Perhaps you can check for the existence of the login cookie, so if they are logged out it does cache the page.
0 votes
by
Have you ever had it ?
Did you migrate your q2a version recently ?
Have you installed q2a recently on that hosting ?
 
Have a look here, it could be related :
 
 
...