Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
409 views
in Q2A Core by
For example, I would like to show a random question at some external site to attract people's attention to the new QA site. Is it possible to create some kind of widget for doing that?
Q2A version: 1.6

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Well, for my tasks RSS seems to be the optimal solution...
+1 vote
by
you can use a feed plugin, for example: https://github.com/Towhidn/Q2A-feed-widget

otherwise you will need to create API to access these informations.
...