Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
263 views
in Plugins by
I added these lines to config.js

    config.contentsLanguage = 'fa';
    config.contentsLangDirection = 'rtl';
but not the toolbar nor the content direction has changed.
Q2A version: 1.6.2

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
by
Yes, I have in my config.js file:

    config.contentsLanguage = 'fa';
    config.contentsLangDirection = 'rtl';
    config.extraPlugins = 'bidi';
and in admin->config for plugin:

    toolbarCanCollapse:false,
    removePlugins:'elementspath',
    resize_enabled:false,
    autogrow:false,
    entities:false,
    contentsLanguage:'fa',
    contentsLangDirection:'rtl',
    toolbarCanCollapse:false,
    removePlugins:'elementspath',
    resize_enabled:false,
    autogrow:false,
    entities:false
but it still doesn't work.
by
OK, the cursor is now in right side of content  block, but toolbar still in left and messages and literals aren't in Persian.
0 votes
by

Solved!
Thank you maxjtechno.

Oops! for complete use of localization these line of admin->config is needed:

toolbarCanCollapse:false,
removePlugins:'elementspath',
resize_enabled:false,
autogrow:false,
entities:false,
contentsLanguage:'fa',
defaultLanguage:'fa',
language:'fa',
contentsLangDirection:'rtl'

...